LA TRI SERIES 1

Overall Results

March 11, 2018


Results By TAC TIMING LLC
Tri Express Relay
Tri Express Parent-Child
Tri Express Clydesdale
Tri Express Athena
Tri Express Mountain Bike

Tri Express

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Adam Harita 538 46 M 1 M Open 11 6:15.8 2:05HM 1:26.2 1 18:59.6 23.7MPH 0:49.0 3 19:29.9 6:16/M 47:00.7 47:00.7
2 Jocelyn Bonney 615 20 F 1 F Open 2 5:07.8 1:42HM 1:00.0 9 22:35.1 19.9MPH 0:29.1 2 19:17.3 6:12/M 48:29.4 48:29.4
3 Nik Shore 591 15 M 1 15-19 3 5:20.3 1:47HM 1:20.4 7 21:47.9 20.7MPH 0:32.7 4 20:21.9 6:33/M 49:23.5 49:23.5
4 Michellie Jones 552 49 F 1 45-49 79 27:45.5 9:15HM   3 21:01.4 21.4MPH   7 22:36.4 7:16/M 49:31.7 49:31.7
5 Dave Ruby 585 59 M 1 55-59 7 5:58.0 1:59HM 1:36.1 2 20:20.5 22.1MPH 0:44.9 5 21:21.6 6:52/M 50:01.3 50:01.3
6 John Barker 509 31 M 1 30-34 13 6:20.7 2:07HM 1:58.9 8 22:10.5 20.3MPH 1:04.0 1 18:32.4 5:58/M 50:06.6 50:06.6
7 Martin Dalgaarcl 623 44 M 1 40-44 15 6:24.3 2:08HM 1:28.9 6 21:18.6 21.1MPH 0:46.9 22 25:01.0 8:03/M 54:59.9 54:59.9
8 Robert Bruce 517 46 M 1 45-49 17 6:28.6 2:09HM 1:48.8 5 21:16.3 21.2MPH 1:13.0 16 24:42.7 7:57/M 55:29.5 55:29.5
9 Dylan Flores 530 12 M 1 11-12 21 6:40.4 2:13HM 1:21.0 24 25:54.7 17.4MPH 1:02.6 6 21:56.5 7:04/M 56:55.4 56:55.4
10 Robin Barsantee 510 54 M 1 50-54 18 6:29.5 2:10HM 1:58.1 4 21:10.1 21.3MPH 1:13.5 30 26:15.4 8:27/M 57:06.8 57:06.8
11 Jodi Ruby 586 56 F 1 55-59 9 6:00.2 2:00HM 2:03.0 10 23:18.0 19.3MPH 1:04.7 18 24:43.4 7:57/M 57:09.4 57:09.4
12 Elizabeth Harita 539 14 F 1 13-14 1 5:00.1 1:40HM 1:28.6 19 24:34.7 18.3MPH 0:46.1 25 25:25.5 8:11/M 57:15.3 57:15.3
13 Scott Applegate 503 50 M 2 50-54 10 6:14.9 2:05HM 2:16.2 13 23:38.2 19.0MPH 1:02.2 14 24:04.6 7:45/M 57:16.2 57:16.2
14 Sinta Troccoli 598 44 F 1 40-44 14 6:22.9 2:07HM 1:43.1 11 23:35.6 19.1MPH 1:01.2 17 24:43.2 7:57/M 57:26.2 57:26.2
15 Alberto Cioni Los Angeles CA 521 57 M 2 55-59 24 6:45.4 2:15HM 1:28.8 16 24:06.2 18.7MPH 0:54.5 15 24:30.6 7:53/M 57:45.7 57:45.7
16 Michael Nelson 575 60 M 1 60-64 29 7:21.2 2:27HM 2:03.2 14 23:40.6 19.0MPH 1:09.4 13 23:32.2 7:34/M 57:46.7 57:46.7
17 Elyse Ridenour 584 50 F 1 50-54 6 5:54.3 1:58HM 1:50.9 12 23:35.8 19.1MPH 1:04.1 28 25:59.3 8:22/M 58:24.6 58:24.6
18 Tony Troccoli 599 54 M 3 50-54 43 8:42.8 2:54HM 2:27.6 15 23:46.6 18.9MPH 0:45.1 9 22:50.7 7:21/M 58:32.9 58:32.9
19 James Fiala 528 55 M 3 55-59 22 6:43.1 2:14HM 2:45.7 23 25:54.3 17.4MPH 0:34.7 12 23:12.5 7:28/M 59:10.5 59:10.5
20 David Marsh 565 64 M 2 60-64 26 7:06.3 2:22HM 1:49.5 17 24:07.1 18.7MPH 0:59.4 24 25:11.9 8:06/M 59:14.3 59:14.3
21 Brandon Kovacic 557 33 M 2 30-34 23 6:44.0 2:15HM 1:52.5 33 27:42.0 16.2MPH 1:02.2 11 23:03.1 7:25/M 1:00:24.0 1:00:24.0
22 Zac Applegate 504 26 M 1 25-29 32 7:46.5 2:35HM 1:33.8 20 24:46.6 18.2MPH 1:04.4 27 25:57.5 8:21/M 1:01:09.0 1:01:09.0
23 Ramiro Soto 594 29 M 2 25-29 33 7:48.1 2:36HM 2:45.4 22 25:02.7 18.0MPH 0:55.1 19 24:46.2 7:58/M 1:01:17.7 1:01:17.7
24 James Hipskind 543 39 M 1 35-39 45 8:48.0 2:56HM 2:55.9 27 26:32.1 17.0MPH 1:07.7 10 23:00.9 7:24/M 1:02:24.7 1:02:24.7
25 francisco velazquez Sylmar CA 603 40 M 2 40-44 28 7:19.9 2:26HM 2:09.3 18 24:17.1 18.5MPH 1:28.4 40 27:53.7 8:58/M 1:03:08.5 1:03:08.5
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 Abigail-Monique Frondoza 531 14 F 2 13-14 5 5:51.0 1:57HM 2:15.4 34 28:07.6 16.0MPH 1:08.8 32 26:25.3 8:30/M 1:03:48.2 1:03:48.2
27 Juan Hodelin 622 39 M 2 35-39 40 8:28.3 2:49HM 3:43.9 38 28:49.5 15.6MPH 1:03.5 8 22:37.6 7:17/M 1:04:42.9 1:04:42.9
28 Joshua Kotani 556 21 M 1 20-24 46 8:56.5 2:59HM 3:24.6 21 24:59.3 18.0MPH 1:20.9 37 26:45.4 8:37/M 1:05:26.8 1:05:26.8
29 Jake Sallenbach 624 15 M 2 15-19 4 5:23.9 1:48HM 3:17.5 42 29:18.9 15.4MPH 1:28.5 36 26:44.3 8:36/M 1:06:13.4 1:06:13.4
30 Scott Leland 560 51 M 4 50-54 39 8:26.9 2:49HM 3:58.3 40 28:50.6 15.6MPH 0:53.5 23 25:05.6 8:04/M 1:07:15.1 1:07:15.1
31 ryan vargas 627 24 M 2 20-24 25 6:52.1 2:17HM 3:51.4 39 28:50.0 15.6MPH 1:11.1 35 26:33.2 8:33/M 1:07:18.1 1:07:18.1
32 Will Dortignac 611 30 M 3 30-34 30 7:43.1 2:34HM 3:12.4 28 26:37.4 16.9MPH 1:33.6 41 28:20.4 9:07/M 1:07:27.1 1:07:27.1
33 Jeremiah Villanueva 604 40 M 3 40-44 51 9:17.2 3:06HM 3:44.4 26 26:11.7 17.2MPH 1:30.0 38 26:52.4 8:39/M 1:07:35.8 1:07:35.8
34 Katrina Chase 520 40 F 2 40-44 8 5:58.8 1:59HM 2:47.9 32 27:20.2 16.5MPH 1:48.4 47 30:21.2 9:46/M 1:08:16.7 1:08:16.7
35 Shane Fitzgerald 529 37 M 3 35-39 31 7:45.6 2:35HM 3:36.0 43 29:34.5 15.2MPH 1:54.3 31 26:23.6 8:30/M 1:09:14.2 1:09:14.2
36 Evan Anderson 501 31 M 4 30-34 12 6:20.1 2:07HM 2:57.8 56 32:03.7 14.0MPH 1:28.5 34 26:32.0 8:32/M 1:09:22.2 1:09:22.2
37 Daniel De La Rosa 614 39 M 4 35-39 69 11:10.6 3:43HM 4:53.3 29 26:39.9 16.9MPH 2:10.9 21 24:47.3 7:59/M 1:09:42.2 1:09:42.2
38 Brenna Jane Irwin Preston 549 39 F 1 35-39 48 9:02.5 3:01HM 2:52.9 31 27:18.2 16.5MPH 1:38.0 45 29:06.6 9:22/M 1:09:58.4 1:09:58.4
39 Joel Perez 626 38 M 5 35-39 54 9:22.2 3:07HM 3:09.0 46 30:12.3 14.9MPH 1:46.2 26 25:57.0 8:21/M 1:10:26.9 1:10:26.9
40 Catherine Grattan 534 17 F 1 15-19 16 6:26.4 2:09HM 3:00.8 59 33:15.0 13.5MPH 0:58.0 39 26:57.6 8:40/M 1:10:38.0 1:10:38.0
41 Kevin Whalin 607 37 M 6 35-39 35 7:51.0 2:37HM 4:35.9 35 28:11.3 16.0MPH 2:27.8 43 28:44.8 9:15/M 1:11:50.9 1:11:50.9
42 JAVIER TORRES 597 45 M 2 45-49 47 8:57.5 2:59HM 3:20.1 45 30:11.9 14.9MPH 1:21.0 42 28:40.5 9:14/M 1:12:31.2 1:12:31.2
43 Rishi Saran 616 32 M 5 30-34 63 9:52.0 3:17HM 4:33.1 51 30:37.7 14.7MPH 1:44.3 29 26:11.9 8:26/M 1:12:59.2 1:12:59.2
44 Unknown Partic. 617 617 99 M 1 80-99 70 11:32.3 3:51HM 3:50.2 36 28:31.5 15.8MPH 2:38.7 33 26:27.8 8:31/M 1:13:00.6 1:13:00.6
45 jesus hernandez 542 41 M 4 40-44 38 8:24.6 2:48HM 2:40.3 37 28:32.7 15.8MPH 1:01.8 53 32:49.9 10:34/M 1:13:29.4 1:13:29.4
46 Sheila McCarthy 569 54 F 2 50-54 20 6:36.0 2:12HM 2:18.0 41 29:07.3 15.5MPH 2:54.2 54 33:17.2 10:43/M 1:14:12.9 1:14:12.9
47 Rhidge Garcia 532 21 M 3 20-24 41 8:30.9 2:50HM 3:52.3 49 30:25.4 14.8MPH 2:15.5 46 29:40.7 9:33/M 1:14:44.9 1:14:44.9
48 Lisa Anderson 619 55 F 2 55-59 36 7:57.2 2:39HM 4:03.8 48 30:24.5 14.8MPH 2:03.8 48 30:50.9 9:55/M 1:15:20.4 1:15:20.4
49 RAMZEY Mansour 563 43 M 5 40-44 44 8:45.1 2:55HM 2:42.6 44 29:52.1 15.1MPH 1:42.1 61 35:37.3 11:28/M 1:18:39.5 1:18:39.5
50 Michael Warren 605 50 M 5 50-54 42 8:38.3 2:53HM 4:01.3 30 27:03.2 16.6MPH 2:05.0 63 36:54.0 11:53/M 1:18:42.1 1:18:42.1
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
51 Maryann Bass 511 64 F 1 60-64 27 7:10.1 2:23HM 2:08.7 53 30:59.9 14.5MPH 1:47.8 64 36:56.6 11:53/M 1:19:03.4 1:19:03.4
52 Mary Kittrelle 555 52 F 3 50-54 59 9:33.0 3:11HM 3:45.2 50 30:30.0 14.8MPH 2:31.2 56 34:14.4 11:01/M 1:20:34.0 1:20:34.0
53 Donald Bridgewater 516 63 M 3 60-64 53 9:20.3 3:07HM 5:51.0 25 26:04.4 17.3MPH 2:07.2 67 37:49.5 12:10/M 1:21:12.5 1:21:12.5
54 Alejandro Adame 621 29 M 3 25-29 50 9:15.6 3:05HM 8:12.5 68 39:07.5 11.5MPH 0:38.4 20 24:46.7 7:58/M 1:22:00.8 1:22:00.8
55 Keith Hedlund 541 30 M 6 30-34 37 8:19.1 2:46HM 4:02.6 55 31:31.2 14.3MPH 2:12.5 66 37:47.7 12:10/M 1:23:53.3 1:23:53.3
56 Michelle Applegate 502 50 F 4 50-54 62 9:40.4 3:13HM 3:54.4 60 34:06.8 13.2MPH 2:04.1 57 34:20.5 11:03/M 1:24:06.4 1:24:06.4
57 Arthur Babb 506 51 M 6 50-54 57 9:27.4 3:09HM 6:13.8 65 35:48.5 12.6MPH 1:19.7 52 32:17.8 10:23/M 1:25:07.4 1:25:07.4
58 Ngina Thompson 595 47 F 2 45-49 64 10:15.0 3:25HM 3:26.9 61 34:38.4 13.0MPH 2:00.0 60 35:17.5 11:21/M 1:25:37.9 1:25:37.9
59 Linda Horist 544 62 F 2 60-64 19 6:30.9 2:10HM 5:22.5 64 35:27.1 12.7MPH 1:23.6 65 37:02.8 11:55/M 1:25:47.1 1:25:47.1
60 Len Quiambao 580 40 M 6 40-44 60 9:36.6 3:12HM 5:18.1 58 32:54.7 13.7MPH 1:49.9 62 36:17.3 11:41/M 1:25:56.8 1:25:56.8
61 Garret Shank 589 38 M 7 35-39 74 13:35.2 4:32HM 4:58.2 47 30:18.0 14.9MPH 3:31.0 55 34:13.1 11:01/M 1:26:35.7 1:26:35.7
62 Ali Mostashari 572 55 M 4 55-59 73 13:35.2 4:32HM 4:43.2 52 30:42.4 14.7MPH 3:23.6 58 34:23.3 11:04/M 1:26:47.8 1:26:47.8
63 Martin Kundrat 558 38 M 8 35-39 72 13:06.5 4:22HM 4:55.9 54 31:14.7 14.4MPH 3:04.4 59 34:26.5 11:05/M 1:26:48.1 1:26:48.1
64 Jennyfer Lopez 562 32 F 1 30-34 52 9:17.5 3:06HM 5:31.4 69 39:11.0 11.5MPH 1:12.3 51 31:40.7 10:12/M 1:26:53.1 1:26:53.1
65 Michaela Lee 559 16 F 2 15-19 49 9:14.7 3:05HM 3:39.1 78 47:09.8 9.54MPH 1:37.4 44 28:47.9 9:16/M 1:30:29.2 1:30:29.2
66 Lizeth Martinez 566 38 F 2 35-39 34 7:49.4 2:36HM 4:44.5 66 36:58.9 12.2MPH 1:56.5 69 41:03.0 13:13/M 1:32:32.3 1:32:32.3
67 Nancy Van Der Wall 600 59 F 3 55-59 56 9:27.0 3:09HM 3:22.4 62 34:44.0 13.0MPH 3:24.4 70 42:08.4 13:34/M 1:33:06.4 1:33:06.4
68 Pat Shaffer 620 71 F 1 70-74 68 10:48.0 3:36HM 5:05.8 71 40:29.8 11.1MPH 2:18.8 68 40:14.4 12:57/M 1:38:57.0 1:38:57.0
69 Marvin Ramirez 581 23 M 4 20-24 75 14:01.0 4:40HM 3:57.1 57 32:25.6 13.9MPH 5:05.1 75 49:29.1 15:56/M 1:44:58.0 1:44:58.0
70 Sarah Ingersoll 548 76 F 1 75-79 65 10:24.3 3:28HM 7:26.6 70 40:02.0 11.2MPH 2:51.3 72 45:39.6 14:42/M 1:46:24.0 1:46:24.0
71 Darlene March 564 72 F 2 70-74 55 9:24.9 3:08HM 7:07.6 63 35:19.4 12.7MPH 5:13.2 74 49:19.7 15:52/M 1:46:24.9 1:46:24.9
72 Dayna Hedlund 540 30 F 2 30-34 61 9:38.7 3:13HM 4:10.0 72 43:13.4 10.4MPH 2:45.7 73 48:52.5 15:44/M 1:48:40.5 1:48:40.5
73 Gordon Preston 579 64 M 4 60-64 66 10:44.6 3:35HM 5:32.2 67 37:56.8 11.9MPH 3:16.6 79 51:14.9 16:29/M 1:48:45.2 1:48:45.2
74 Talmadge Atkins 505 34 M 7 30-34 77 16:48.1 5:36HM 12:00.0 75 45:02.6 10.0MPH 4:03.7 49 31:13.4 10:03/M 1:49:07.9 1:49:07.9
75 Rick Vantuyl 602 54 M 7 50-54 78 16:51.3 5:37HM 11:54.1 76 45:07.3 10.0MPH 4:01.9 50 31:13.5 10:03/M 1:49:08.3 1:49:08.3
  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
76 Hilda Cano 618 42 F 3 40-44 71 12:15.8 4:05HM 8:10.7 74 44:11.3 10.2MPH 2:32.1 71 45:32.2 14:39/M 1:52:42.3 1:52:42.3
77 Leticia Noyes 577 52 F 5 50-54 67 10:45.0 3:35HM 6:47.7 73 43:35.0 10.3MPH 3:40.5 77 49:44.0 16:00/M 1:54:32.4 1:54:32.4
78 SANJUANA DE LA TORRE 523 50 F 6 50-54 58 9:32.1 3:11HM 5:26.4 77 46:27.2 9.69MPH 3:21.8 78 49:44.9 16:00/M 1:54:32.6 1:54:32.6
79 Peter Alexander 500 85 M 2 80-99 76 15:41.0 5:14HM 8:30.6 79 54:29.7 8.26MPH 6:03.2 76 49:34.2 15:57/M 2:14:18.8 2:14:18.8
Top  

Tri Express Relay

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Suzy Deyazon 625 54 F 1 F Open 2 7:18.2 2:26HM 1:33.1 2 27:40.8 16.3MPH 0:43.6 1 23:29.7 7:34/M 1:00:45.5 1:00:45.5
2 Kien Tong Chua 612 45 M 2 M Open 1 6:53.8 2:18HM 1:17.3 1 26:53.3 16.7MPH 0:51.4 2 26:44.2 8:36/M 1:02:40.2 1:02:40.2
3 Noah Amrani 535 29 M 3 M Open 3 18:08.6 6:03HM 1:50.8 3 31:22.5 14.3MPH 0:37.2 3 43:27.8 13:59/M 1:35:27.1 1:35:27.1
Top  

Tri Express Clydesdale

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Eric Matthews 568 41 M 1 M Open 1 6:32.8 2:11HM 3:56.7 1 25:35.0 17.6MPH 2:05.9 1 29:41.3 9:33/M 1:07:51.9 1:07:51.9
2 Tim Bischel 513 42 M 2 M Open 2 7:51.1 2:37HM 4:20.1 2 35:13.9 12.8MPH 2:14.0 2 39:00.7 12:33/M 1:28:40.1 1:28:40.1
3 Christian Dempster 526 41 M 3 M Open 3 11:56.4 3:59HM 4:32.3 3 43:41.7 10.3MPH 3:20.3 3 42:10.1 13:34/M 1:45:41.0 1:45:41.0
Top  

Tri Express Athena

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Karie Toporowski 596 35 F 1 F Open 1 9:26.6 3:09HM 3:42.9 1 30:59.0 14.5MPH 2:00.2 1 36:19.1 11:41/M 1:22:27.8 1:22:27.8
2 Deanna Bucher 518 44 F 2 F Open 3 13:30.7 4:30HM 6:44.9 2 31:49.7 14.1MPH 3:04.1 2 43:14.9 13:55/M 1:38:24.6 1:38:24.6
3 Jennifer Hall 536 52 F 3 F Open 2 11:21.3 3:47HM 4:09.4 3 44:16.8 10.2MPH 5:24.1 3 44:09.9 14:13/M 1:49:21.7 1:49:21.7
Top  

Tri Express Mountain Bike

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Mark Negrete 574 41 M 1 M Open 1 9:43.3 3:14HM 3:49.6 2 37:31.3 12.0MPH 1:29.9 1 35:33.1 11:27/M 1:28:07.3 1:28:07.3
2 Sara Nguyen 610 45 F 1 F Open 2 11:59.6 4:00HM 5:14.5 1 34:08.7 13.2MPH 1:46.1 2 39:51.8 12:50/M 1:33:00.9 1:33:00.9